2026 season
Semifinals week 16, final week 17One champion for the whole season. RCM League A and RCM League B send two teams each, crossed so a league's own teams can only meet in the final.
Draft grades: all twenty drafts, marked against the board
You are reading the season signed out, so this is a read only view. Sign in to run a team.
Final four
Semifinal 1Week 16
1The Super SquirrelsRCM League A
2Sunday BestRCM League B
Semifinal 2Week 16
1Hunter RheaRCM League B
2Jeff NoonanRCM League A
FinalWeek 17
Awaiting a semifinal winner
Awaiting a semifinal winner
Nothing is scheduled yet. This is the bracket today's standings would produce, seeded by wins, then points for. It is written into real games after week 15.
Prizes
- Overall champion$180Not decided
- Runner-up$65Not decided
- Best regular season record, each leaguex2$45The Super Squirrels, Hunter Rhea$90 total
- Semifinal loserx2$25Not decided$50 total
- Worst team of the weekx15$1Week 6: My Favorite Mustard is Bijan$15 total
- Paid out of a $400 pot, 20 buy-ins$400
| Prize | Currently | Each | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall champion | Not decided | $180 | $180 |
| Runner-up | Not decided | $65 | $65 |
| Best regular season record, each leaguex2 | The Super Squirrels, Hunter Rhea | $45 | $90 |
| Semifinal loserx2 | Not decided | $25 | $50 |
| Worst team of the weekx15 | Week 6: My Favorite Mustard is Bijan | $1 | $15 |
| Paid out of a $400 pot, 20 buy-ins | $400 | ||
The weekly dollar goes to the lowest score across both leagues, one team a week for the 15 regular season weeks. A tie for worst pays nobody.
- Week 1 Shriya Patel (Shriya Patel), 68.00
- Week 2 Nacua Matata (Cormac Flickinger), 60.68
- Week 3 The Zhou Dynasty (Brian Zhou), 96.04
- Week 4 The Zhou Dynasty (Brian Zhou), 81.50
- Week 5 The Super Squirrels (Lindsey Maris), 60.28
- Week 6 My Favorite Mustard is Bijan (Jessica Schmitt), 67.00
Seeding in each league
RCM League AFull table
- 1The Super Squirrels5-1
- 2Jeff Noonan4-2
- 3Amon the Edge of Glory4-2
- 4Russell Street Renegades4-2
RCM League BFull table
- 1Hunter Rhea5-1
- 2Sunday Best5-1
- 3Two Claims, One Snap4-2
- 4Zach Crofton3-3
The top 2 in each league cross into the final four. Both league pages are open to every reader, so either full table is one click away.